Global Total

Cases


63135973

Deaths


1466289

Recovered


43612353

Active


18057331

Cases Today


+76406

Deaths Today


+1439

Critical


105187
Affected Countries

220

India

Cases


9432075

Deaths


137177

Recovered


8847600

Active


447298

Cases Today


Deaths Today


Critical


8944
Country or Region Cases New Cases Active Deaths Recovered
Gambia3734+3201233591
CAR4913+22926631924
Netherlands518910+55859349
Cyprus10383+1528278482057
Haiti9272+810892327951
Myanmar89486+150918658191868910
Barbados275+5187250
Norway35828+2821454432820956
UK1617327+1215558245
Argentina1418807+5432130491384731249843
Colombia1308376+876367340365841204452
Germany1055607+1363731677416533722300
Peru962530+21623354635923893061
Iran948749+1295024258347874658292
Serbia169214+6179136129154931536
Iraq550435+16145730812224480903
Chile550430+1489986215356525212
Romania471536+555411149111193348852
Switzerland318290915404650222100
Nepal231978+1255179091479212590
Sweden2431296681
Uganda20145+201109552018989
Jordan214307+3598630412694148572
Eritrea577+1179498
Yemen2177+17566171504
Dominica85+52263
UAE167753+125112998570154185
Congo5774+142692944988
Dominican Republic143473+820263252330114818
Kuwait142426+2315135878136413
Japan144653+2585206562106121891
Costa Rica13709350412169084991
New Caledonia32+2032
Lebanon126944+126649166100476774
Oman123484+90571031418114963
Bahrain86787+142146934184977
Martinique541352754098
Palestine83585+16951903471763834
Slovenia75381+111720310138453687
Ireland72241+29946825205223364
Albania37625+8351834679818481
Cameroon24117150343722177
Luxembourg34539+5651015431224073
Jamaica10709+4043872566066
Latvia16975+414150591971719
Caribbean Netherlands162+123157
French Polynesia140969181734842
French Guiana111791114709995
Liberia1595+4169831343
Gabon919195599037
Cabo Verde10747+4741310510229
Réunion7940728407172
Botswana102582510317717
Bahamas7517+1414871635867
Trinidad and Tobago6660+307951205745
Equatorial Guinea5153+759855009
Turks and Caicos748366706
Portugal294799+4093808384427209534
Mayotte51812168492964
Aruba4838+5114454679
Solomon Islands17+1125
Faeroe Islands502+24498
Moldova107017+116510141229094586
San Marino1586256451285
Sint Maarten10629025947
Falkland Islands16313
Saint Martin6908012598
St Barth1273394
Vanuatu1+11
Kenya83316+71126889145254975
Suriname5312+131175192
Mozambique15613+27180613013677
Greenland18018
Guinea Bissau2422+170432309
Venezuela102040+280449489496652
Italy1585178+2064879577154904734503
Spain1646192+834844668
Benin2974112432819
Cuba8233+605131347586
Channel Islands121819548975
South Sudan3109+294612954
Curaçao2364+106122241138
Guadeloupe8344+11959531492242
Wallis and Futuna3+121
Somalia44519211133417
Greece104227+11939191723219989
Brazil6314740+244685637741728485578118
Ghana51569+19079632350450
Sri Lanka23484+496636611617002
Burkina Faso2856+40195682593
Saint Kitts and Nevis22+2319
Canada370278+54686383512032294411
Turkey607628+2928119382813558400242
South America11103167+308581843246099920374
Ethiopia109534+60438519170069315
Montenegro34881+4271091048723484
Mexico1107071+6388183019105655818397
Bolivia144622+30141988952121472
Morocco353803+4115457005789302314
Algeria82221+100926607241053204
S Korea34201+377602252627653
Monaco608683537
Panama164729180533060143616
New Zealand2056+672251959
Grenada41+41130
Western Sahara10+1118
Mauritius5014810443
Marshall Islands404
Seychelles17311162
MS Zaandam972
Mongolia791+7437354
Pakistan398024+2839485768025341423
Ecuador192117+1208889013423169804
Honduras107888+37557299290947680
Guatemala121971+17372174166110588
Tanzania50930521183
Belgium576599+21515226691654737383
Kazakhstan131659+794132081990116461
Belize5743+9624651473131
Bhutan39619377
India94320754472981371778847600
Thailand3998+21135603803
Comoros611+1187586
Cambodia323+822301
China86530+18277463481619
Ivory Coast21310+4923213120947
Kyrgyzstan72807+3807387127164149
Uzbekistan72920+50211460870198
Israel335980+38298972864323219
Andorra6712+102842765794
Eswatini6410+42931215996
Saint Lucia257+51462109
USA1375060853702612730778107270
Burundi681+41051575
El Salvador384052213111435078
Nicaragua5784+5913991604225
Zimbabwe9950+12811922768482
St Vincent Grenadines85+1679
Sao Tome and Principe989+44217930
Angola15103+1669943467763
Mauritania8547+896551757717
Ukraine732625+994637514912327345149
Australia27902+9139990825595
France2218483+9784200473152325161427
Georgia135584+3216203311267113986
Malawi6025+13871855453
Armenia135124+356245182164108442
Sierra Leone2411+1501741836
Chad1682+19661011515
Singapore58218+5652958124
Russia2295654+26338477055398951778704
North Macedonia61543+82021412173138400
Hungary217122+5595148439482363860
Taiwan675+241037565
Lithuania61325+11364660850614211
Madagascar17341+3143325116657
Lesotho2109+17787441278
Africa2176884+171284011518141841059
South Africa787702+25633559221477730633
Tunisia96251+127123408321969624
Guinea13097+4310177612004
Togo2962+16434642464
North America16020737+686158038434075559809339
Brunei150+123145
Croatia126612+2919230621712101838
Finland24629+322743639316800
Rwanda5919+28391485480
Laos391326
Anguilla6+233
Indonesia538883+46177142016945450518
Timor Leste30030
Qatar138648+1712549237135862
Philippines431630+1773245808392398658
Asia16652307+15226155402829043514807844
Samoa22
Slovakia105929+1963904983966041
Syria7797+8238844133500
Afghanistan46498+2837936177436788
Bangladesh462407+1788776266609378172
Guyana5376+388801504346
Estonia12308+25651121187078
Libya82430+115727998116653266
Hong Kong6315+768621095344
Oceania44800+1910726101533059
Poland990811+573339614717150577514
Mali468813581523178
Fiji42+47233
Belarus135008+1684204821151113375
Europe17137357+5409995464923908467200019
Azerbaijan118195+417043158136173676
All63135973+7640618057331146628943612353
Niger1516+32239701207
Czechia519723671798138444406
Austria282456+2748575803184221692
Isle of Man369625338
Maldives1299410464611902
Malaysia64485+13091148135752647
Senegal16075+4814533315597
Montserrat130112
Bermuda251+4299213
Vietnam1343+2129351179
Gibraltar1014+5775932
Macao46046
Malta9752+14320621337557
Iceland5381+10187265168
British Virgin Islands710170
Papua New Guinea645+15507588
Bosnia and Herzegovina87374+37433275262051479
Vatican City27+11215
Saint Pierre Miquelon16412
Sudan17404+3365994123510175
Bulgaria142486+73990078381448594
Egypt115541+35863096636102596
Namibia14345+6075515113439
Paraguay81906+77522216174357947
Liechtenstein1253+22214151024
Antigua and Barbuda14174130
Nigeria67412+823184117363055
Saudi Arabia357128+21748355884346409
Denmark79352+9981600982962514
DRC12702+9478433311585
Diamond Princess7124013659
Uruguay5716+2051373764267
Zambia17608+1926835716983
Cayman Islands274+5202252
Tajikistan12155+375108611559
Djibouti5677+139615577
MS Zaandam 9+772
Diamond Princess 7128211619
US Virgin Islands17+1117
Puerto Rico39+83621
Guam32+3311