Global Total

Cases


93664113

Deaths


2005448

Recovered


66955467

Active


24703198

Cases Today


+143787

Deaths Today


+3857

Critical


111809
Affected Countries

221

India

Cases


10528508

Deaths


151954

Recovered


10162738

Active


213816

Cases Today


Deaths Today


Critical


8944
Country or Region Cases New Cases Active Deaths Recovered
Papua New Guinea834+1709755
Rwanda10316+19432091336974
Barbados10365367493
Micronesia1+11
Thailand11450+1883093698288
Kyrgyzstan82857+1342761138178715
Uzbekistan77845+6889161976335
Fiji534247
Tajikistan1330809013218
El Salvador501574384146944304
Uganda38085+1372469830413083
Yemen2110+1796121419
Armenia163972+39686782974152320
Saint Kitts and Nevis34+1331
Syria12760+10056228096329
Taiwan843+1957741
Georgia245789+1177137002893229196
Brunei17433168
Montenegro54316+476963674043940
Cayman Islands368+6402326
Greenland30+1129
Lithuania165560+1149626892376100495
Singapore59059+302732958757
Réunion9406+47534428830
Egypt153741+1022242488421121072
Guyana6745+495071706068
Burundi1103+413282773
Saint Lucia543+412166321
Nicaragua6152+5517601674225
Zimbabwe253681001863614714
Estonia36096+4761022731625553
Hong Kong9453+386081618684
Bulgaria210951+535521858396150370
Nigeria105478+147920243140583830
Slovakia220707+2729540223362163323
Guinea14065+146668113318
Myanmar132865+605138532912116100
DRC20556+77515462814774
Ivory Coast24578+209158214022856
Cyprus28124+227259041632057
Anguilla15213
Mauritius547+12110516
Sudan25730+24148914157615240
Paraguay119640+104822191246694983
Nepal266816+27043011948260567
UAE246376+340726655733218988
Senegal22396+218298250618908
Croatia223812+71546534550214609
Afghanistan53938+1076168233645434
Vanuatu101
Laos41041
Caribbean Netherlands249653181
Falkland Islands32+3527
Japan302623+5308647254233233665
Eritrea1805+20978561014
Palestine151142+637118071687137648
Iceland5956+8160295767
Benin3413+50145463222
Liechtenstein2378+365492264
Western Sahara10+1118
Moldova151687+74174933211140983
Marshall Islands404
Libya108017+58321298165185068
Latvia54066+10841216093540971
Ghana56981+560140434155236
Ecuador226002+16871817514246193581
Vietnam1536+5121351380
Dominican Republic187487+1104445352428140524
Costa Rica183242+1086402682401140573
Belarus221604+1941155401564204500
Namibia29570+387345027525845
Kuwait156434+5605427946150061
Slovenia146956+1478229413121120894
Wallis and Futuna4+131
Cuba16549+505369016012699
Qatar146885+1963204246143435
Tanzania50930521183
Gibraltar3509+781141252343
Guatemala146937+95187045151133082
Malta15272+193264323612393
Oman131264+17861621509123593
Algeria103127+26730313282269992
Finland39911+318829361831000
Bahrain96812+342312735693329
Malaysia151066+321135253586115227
Greece147283+59513190753879989
Luxembourg48486+114249254545449
Guadeloupe8886+11064901542242
Martinique6263+7961214498
Ireland163057137205248823364
Maldives14325+488134913463
Eswatini12327+20339163358076
Malawi9991+59138502755866
Bahamas801114851756351
Denmark187320+659204341720165166
Lesotho6356+1154646891621
Aruba6296+68582525662
Mayotte62553235562964
Equatorial Guinea531661865169
Grenada132+481123
Guinea Bissau247833452400
Samoa202
Seychelles627+152661360
Monaco1145+171917947
Azerbaijan226549+34997932983213773
Sri Lanka51219+320670925144259
Montserrat130112
Timor Leste51+2645
San Marino2767+29272652430
Saint Pierre Miquelon16016
British Virgin Islands11418195
Faeroe Islands648+1211626
Bosnia and Herzegovina117011+34327950441184650
Jamaica13915+63200132211592
Sao Tome and Principe1119+1411217990
Isle of Man417+33825354
Kenya98859+16614938172682195
Norway57736+4541061451146611
Bhutan837+33031533
Angola18613+188218042516008
Madagascar18001+23428726717447
Albania65994+66025487126139246
Zambia34278+1478964652724105
St Vincent Grenadines340+56234106
Cameroon27336+488199345124892
Congo7160+3312021125846
Sierra Leone2933+46831772025
South Sudan3670+8426633181
Uruguay29989+1514802428021685
Diamond Princess712013699
French Polynesia17590+107126221264842
MS Zaandam9027
Botswana17365+59737757113519
Lebanon237132+5196876051781147746
Ethiopia129922+467131652008114749
Cabo Verde12664+7256011511989
Belize11456+3753528010641
CAR4973+425634885
North Macedonia87986+39616177267269137
Panama291285+2877559324651230702
Haiti10635+6614942388903
Burkina Faso8809+2631835976877
French Guiana14654+1284585749995
Suriname7300+536181396543
Togo4165+56388733704
Andorra8868+50689888091
Djibouti5900+926615813
Gambia3893+8781263689
Dominica109+38101
Gabon9819+79156669597
Venezuela118415+60453261090111999
Niger4058+6011711372750
Channel Islands3337+13264762997
Mauritania15893+99127539614222
Macao46046
Liberia1878+193841701
Sint Maarten1629+22124271478
St Barth251+45781172
Saint Martin1076+5120912855
Turks and Caicos1030+191776847
Bermuda664+38612566
Curaçao4498+10271194208
Chad2773+645901102073
Vatican City27+11215
Comoros1403+62355381010
Bolivia181016+2198297509530141736
Antigua and Barbuda184+8226156
Australia28665+7187690925880
New Zealand2246+1876252145
China87988+1441001463582352
S Korea71241+51313488121756536
New Caledonia40040
Somalia4744+189481303666
Cambodia426+1545381
Tunisia170895+2327408075478124610
Mali7759+2120403055414
Mongolia1491+125802909
Solomon Islands17710
Kazakhstan166146+835119592349151838
Honduras131963+95468665333559963
Mozambique24269+543570621118352
Trinidad and Tobago7320+152941306896
India1052850821381615195410162738
Belgium672886+26376061752029446417
Ukraine1146963+819927903020542847391
Czechia874605+803214300714029717569
Hungary349149+151311295111177225021
Russia3520531+24715546356644952909680
UK3260258+486821767276860151406967
Indonesia882418+1281813823825484718696
Israel533026+3212790843892450050
Bangladesh526485+762475007862471123
Poland1422320+7795224826328441164650
Brazil8326115+686567792522071607339703
Turkey2364801+8962104368234952236938
Colombia1849101+17121117775474911683835
Argentina1770715+13286176100451251549490
South Africa1296806+18503211214358521049740
Austria390788+1528185876987365214
Netherlands895687+646612774
Iran1318295+6485154663566211107011
Serbia368072+1881332849368731536
Jordan312043+1075131344107294802
Chile656712+41872515117294614267
Romania688270+33535249917098618673
Philippines496646+2048270339876459737
Saudi Arabia364613+17319186313356382
Iraq606991+8052817012932565889
Italy2336279+17246561380808481694051
Sweden52348610323
North America27238283+27184993923257490016724151
Asia21851157+40776121690535400420280248
USA23862138+9762934740739818514116546
Switzerland4928321666118621317600
Europe26974955+710671180160761495514558393
Africa3194442+2536509440768742608128
All93664113+14378724703198200544866955467
Germany2006523+2512319663456601641200
Portugal517806+106981218158384387607
Morocco456334+1279173137854431167
Spain2211967+3587853079
Peru1048662+50223389638564976202
France2851670+21228257555569313206802
South America14355098+2198122135538362912750114
Mexico1588369+164682648321379161185621
Canada6888917795517538593398
Pakistan514338+24173416910863469306
Oceania49457+2614659107133727
MS Zaandam 9+772
Diamond Princess 7128211619
US Virgin Islands17+1117
Puerto Rico39+83621
Guam32+3311