Global Total

Cases


144611669

Deaths


3075198

Recovered


123084934

Active


18451537

Cases Today


+179094

Deaths Today


+4119

Critical


109809
Affected Countries

221

India

Cases


15930965

Deaths


184672

Recovered


13454880

Active


2291413

Cases Today


+6159

Deaths Today


Critical


8944
Country or Region Cases New Cases Active Deaths Recovered
Greenland31031
Montserrat200119
New Zealand2600+180262494
China90547+6303463685608
Congo1008417371398208
Tajikistan1330809013218
Micronesia101
Saint Lucia4444+25102704272
Barbados3797+449443704
Curaçao119832068959820
Macao49+1148
Anguilla29+4425
Togo12657+47210512110431
St Vincent Grenadines1827+8114101703
Taiwan1086+434111041
Fiji86+819265
Vatican City271215
Cayman Islands531202509
New Caledonia124+16658
Laos94+64549
St Barth934+274711462
Burkina Faso13167+1920015512812
Papua New Guinea10338+3862875997364
Martinique10611+721104456898
Benin7720+109113977510
Hong Kong11719+1419520911315
Eswatini18423+63167117721
Cambodia8193+4465210592924
Mauritania18175+1918145417540
Guadeloupe13669+952112421852242
Haiti12944+2674825111945
Samoa3+112
Marshall Islands404
Nicaragua6835+5724291814225
Tanzania50930521183
Liechtenstein2851+279572715
Liberia2091+570851936
Guinea Bissau3713+1477663170
Faeroe Islands66321660
Mauritius1204+120215987
Vanuatu4+1211
Iceland6379+17127296223
Falkland Islands63+1162
Brunei223+2103210
Bhutan992+6851906
Isle of Man1582+510291543
Gibraltar429115944182
Comoros3824+2331463645
Grenada159+231155
Diamond Princess712013699
San Marino5045+1135884822
MS Zaandam9027
French Guiana18545+2848454969995
Vietnam2816+10291352490
Somalia13459+13571776895593
Bermuda2261+35845221394
Saint Kitts and Nevis44044
Mali13336+9052394517646
Equatorial Guinea75053831067016
Belize12585+1710331812164
Channel Islands4055+213863956
Lesotho1072044293165975
Djibouti10633+767031299801
Aruba10437+38365949978
Seychelles5016+4440254551
Andorra12942+2544412312375
Solomon Islands20218
Timor Leste1657+1488593795
Western Sahara10118
Saint Martin1702291121399
Antigua and Barbuda121719131995
Guyana12132+160141627410442
Suriname9791+1046651898937
Trinidad and Tobago9216+8110231578036
CAR6175+246978855112
Yemen5960+42250411472309
Gambia5788+43691715248
Niger5141+11381914812
Chad4731+81941694368
Sierra Leone4042+11080792883
Sao Tome and Principe2288+528352225
Burundi3706+6329276773
Eritrea3564+16165103389
Monaco2422+983312308
Turks and Caicos2371+238172316
Saint Pierre Miquelon25+1124
Sint Maarten2212+124272161
Bahamas9868+685341949140
Caribbean Netherlands1553+576151462
Wallis and Futuna440+1391544
British Virgin Islands194+7101183
Dominica1727165
French Polynesia18722+2137391414842
South Sudan10486+812211410250
Réunion19343+918154914117653
Israel837492+13520196346829127
Ireland244695135764856226263
S Korea116661+73583941808106459
Australia29588+14222091026458
Malawi33975+7981114231852
Bolivia293061+13863876712731241563
Pakistan778238+58578493516698676605
Ghana91783+74135077289661
Syria21584+1514885148315216
Kazakhstan297839+2893393853483254971
Honduras203359+946121358498177020
Belgium960169+511312089823867815404
Mongolia26692+1328128596113772
Thailand48113+14701814811729848
Kyrgyzstan93006+3803886156687554
Portugal832255+6102465316952790650
Uzbekistan87935+384228864085007
Ivory Coast45697+8319327745227
El Salvador680071844208964074
Zimbabwe379801360155535065
Angola24883143157022882
Qatar199180+81922592400176188
Hungary760967+360726537426001469592
Georgia300264+1226127263981283557
Lithuania237950+1344191013818215031
Armenia211399+881162723969191158
Afghanistan58542+1963629256552348
DRC29233+149237774826108
Slovakia378150+67711149311357255300
Estonia119218+436126271120105471
Latvia113561+57882432088103230
Sudan32611+653998228926324
Singapore60904+242983060576
Oman185278+1508182851942165051
Guinea21745+79252613919080
Austria602494+24052695510026565513
Croatia316308+2885161166738293454
Finland85077+2803817590246000
Romania1039998+29895392926943959126
UAE504872+2081163871565486920
Myanmar142674+1375543206131914
Madagascar34069+477633857927152
Malaysia384688+2875220141407361267
Jordan695390+3209324688429654493
Senegal39975+65159109738719
Malta30096+3351941129166
Lebanon515088+2082740747027433987
Sri Lanka98050353663093884
Bulgaria392913+20025908715618318208
Ecuador362843+16893549817804309541
Bangladesh736074+40148284410781642449
Japan546425+5291450009764491661
Azerbaijan305933+2075317334235269965
Libya174216+533116502936159630
North Macedonia148618+623184694556125593
Tunisia291833+2603396029993242238
Dominican Republic262404+556393243435219645
Kuwait261307+1439154151482244410
Ethiopia246484+1329590783474183932
Nepal292152+2365126903117276345
Cuba96760+1006517954791034
Palestine287680+1652280063115256559
Costa Rica233498+1531310043115199379
Zambia91189+70832124089117
Egypt218902+8614123312866164803
Switzerland644396+22655822210550575624
Kenya153488+965456692540105279
Uruguay172601+3274279692083142549
Bahrain167165+100810790607155768
Sweden93207616617313882752021
Nigeria164488+6579862061154441
Belarus348486+117070962463338927
Algeria120174+18233237317283765
Luxembourg65604+285302578861791
Cyprus58865+8431950929539061
Denmark245761+89396802467233614
Namibia46954+79130660945039
Botswana44702428568439733
Jamaica44337+832352374420070
Morocco507338+66950168969493353
Uganda41475+5323634140898
Albania129980+138245562358103066
Montenegro96048+1542925144491679
Maldives26920+25329147123935
Rwanda24112+107120632722579
Gabon22228+196318413618908
Cabo Verde21179+398248119818500
Philippines971049+876710798816370846691
Mayotte19849167161692964
Saudi Arabia409093+105597766869392448
Greece323639+3010352369713278690
Serbia673520+2719591206130608270
Slovenia234811+745113924187219232
Bosnia and Herzegovina194371+1256342008164152007
Norway109408+2711972173588952
Moldova247391+70075445643234204
Iraq1010304+845011099515128884181
Cameroon64809604993957821
Mozambique69437+128629080562342
Guatemala216329+1629157077309193313
Panama361678+35939006196351582
Paraguay257706+2660404065561211739
Venezuela186745+1009150951965169685
France537428810541131018814218294
Mexico2315811+46392628332135971839381
Germany3208672281990813822845300
India15930965+6159229141318467213454880
Ukraine1990353+16235415784412661533303
Oceania61930+2319395118441351
Czechia1612832+294263782287871520263
Russia4736121+89962672111071034361807
Poland2731256+12762286301641682380787
Brazil14122795+71910109497638168712646132
Iran2335905+24092429949683661837590
Turkey4446591+61967565274369753844342
UK4395703+23961016421273274166734
Argentina2769552+25932284794600832424675
Indonesia1626812+6243101191441721481449
Colombia2701313+17212109773695962521944
Peru1726806+771815134582611653411
South Africa1569935+156920131539401495864
Chile1141403+496841223253531074827
South America23775356+1387171417163568321425502
Italy3904899+138444756351179973311267
Africa4502253+12263582761192554024722
North America37673369+5622746296585090329359501
Europe43384267+80257461507298859237780603
Netherlands1435854+9611222468170021196384
Asia35213773+90579428165847956630452549
All144611669+179094184515373075198123084934
Spain3446072+10232217121773643151587
Canada1147464+842185803237631037898
USA32602051+65057684128758333025177434
MS Zaandam 9+772
Diamond Princess 7128211619
US Virgin Islands17+1117
Puerto Rico39+83621
Guam32+3311