Global Total

Cases


194749859

Deaths


4173561

Recovered


176692451

Active


13883847

Cases Today


+376769

Deaths Today


+5554

Critical


84099
Affected Countries

222

India

Cases


31409632

Deaths


420995

Recovered


30571328

Active


417309

Cases Today


+38146

Deaths Today


+410

Critical


8944
Country or Region Cases New Cases Active Deaths Recovered
Caribbean Netherlands1692+128171647
Faeroe Islands970+12811888
Micronesia101
New Zealand2862+758262778
China92529+32692463687201
Saint Pierre Miquelon28226
Montserrat21+11119
Laos4762+142258352174
St Barth10055421462
Mauritius3388+2071515191854
Dominica209+313196
Comoros4021+3121473862
Macao59+1653
Solomon Islands20020
Marshall Islands404
Samoa303
Vatican City27027
Tanzania50930521183
Brunei321+8493269
Greenland92+33161
Liechtenstein3075+219592997
Bermuda2538+317332488
British Virgin Islands2389+1791109251255
Diamond Princess712013699
MS Zaandam9027
Monaco2779+22129332617
Sint Maarten270749342624
Antigua and Barbuda1280+28431229
Saint Martin24811044381399
Turks and Caicos2462+127182417
Anguilla1132111
Cayman Islands636142620
Falkland Islands63063
Wallis and Futuna44507438
Western Sahara10118
Saint Helena202
Grenada16421161
New Caledonia131+27358
Vanuatu4013
St Vincent Grenadines2271+560122199
Saint Kitts and Nevis564+1343527
Guinea Bissau4208+60333743801
Bhutan2482+1225822222
Barbados4339+9193484098
Isle of Man3763+1142048291686
Sao Tome and Principe2424+439372348
Curaçao13217+8268612612405
Timor Leste10337+56725269586
Channel Islands8433+63165865182
Gambia7333+1729202086205
Eritrea6495+4180336282
Andorra14498+3438312713988
Malawi48066+80110447145836161
South Sudan1091728611710514
Chad4969+2131744782
Congo13117+67118217611759
Vietnam94913+39797696037017583
Australia32915+160214191829856
Cambodia72923+8196376128365264
Liberia5396+8125331482715
Djibouti11635+1815511472
Sudan37138+1523495277630867
Singapore64179+12515473762595
El Salvador846916409255875724
Hong Kong11979+36921211698
Uganda92490+37514143255775790
Madagascar42599+963393941027
Guadeloupe17779+406152912382250
Malta33668+127269042130557
Martinique15612+22411540999104
Senegal57263+69010812128145170
Gibraltar4780+24315944371
Taiwan15571+1397878613807
Maldives76627+81261321973795
Luxembourg73412147482171117
Iceland7233+85545306658
Réunion34615231326632036
French Guiana29533193641749995
Burkina Faso13538+11416913355
Lesotho12787+10858093576621
Mayotte19465163271742964
French Polynesia1928519514518945
Equatorial Guinea8863+151031238637
Seychelles177477698916889
Burundi6128+11053478773
Belize1391736633213219
Bahamas13781134927412158
San Marino50997905002
Saint Lucia5516109885319
DRC48128+34217608102329497
Nicaragua9108+34146891944225
CAR7147+5190986859
Yemen7012+4147313734166
Niger5598+21071955296
Sierra Leone6228+1018811184229
Rwanda623281686272744739
Benin8324+80921078125
Jamaica51828+1423837117346818
Ivory Coast49554+8145232448778
Suriname24797+108314762821022
Mali14542+28853013924
Angola41736+107533198235423
Mauritania23555+177177152821256
Guyana22090+240106452320503
Cabo Verde33541+3754529732699
Guinea24993+11598619823809
Eswatini22687+531217174719769
Papua New Guinea17637+5622319217222
Cameroon82003+132236133480433
Syria25865+72018190521942
Fiji22513+684166501775686
Haiti19783+21551252613745
Aruba11354+2918210911063
Togo15149+7793414614069
Somalia15203+2371287897286
Gabon25325+168116325081
Tajikistan14505+7836711614022
Trinidad and Tobago37554+1895913103930602
Turkey5601608+14230129526509345421148
Moldova258624+438926243251489
USA35197031+12360505837162675429511906
Brazil19688663+1812979797954992418340760
Ethiopia278446+213112314367262848
Mexico2741983+158233633402383162140327
Bolivia467975+6325068917637399649
S Korea188848+1486204002073166375
Panama429083131176750409216
Pakistan1004694+28195572023016925958
Kazakhstan529269+6631768915382446996
Kyrgyzstan157147+995197662249135132
Uzbekistan124290+7314820832118638
Ukraine2248450+28611408528472184195
Mongolia156737+15133805774152158
Georgia402759+2061239835688373088
Armenia228798+16651494587219062
Czechia1672409+693171303571638881
Lithuania280966+18979294410268627
Nigeria170895+27239752132164788
Estonia132458+9027911271128396
Philippines1548755+547954262272241467269
Mozambique108760+145124887125782616
Russia6126541+240724820331538745490634
Austria656270+332458810731640951
Zimbabwe97277+159129599305064628
Latvia138481+565692550135362
Slovenia258651+328384428253385
Poland2882146+82153625752422653279
Egypt283985+384001416481227490
Indonesia3166505+38679573908832792509318
Argentina4839109+111362551891035844480336
Colombia4716798+110641211051185384477155
Thailand497302+153351585504059334693
Slovakia392348+4643012534379384
Hungary809101+853380430020745277
Croatia362621+12510098245353367
South Africa2368105+12056151449694882147168
UAE671636+1528205431920649173
Libya233449+3845437193375186355
Canada1425987+2854615265441394828
Belgium1113465+130432401252201055844
Sweden10967997449146151074735
Belarus440708+88024323394434882
Ghana101170+423409482196255
Jordan763922+48575689948746406
Switzerland7126681038810903691377
Iran3691432+27146345776888003256856
Romania1082292+109778342681047246
Finland102972+3605599497846000
Lebanon554458+843104567891536111
Ecuador480720604330797443880
Japan865666+35823651815124814024
Malaysia1013438+170451609037994844541
Bulgaria423629+54729118193398145
Nepal680556+1539272289713643615
Costa Rica398608712444941322423
Kuwait391781+987145162279374986
Uruguay380311+16029215927371463
Denmark311520+644120462542296932
Guatemala350816+33203572010093305003
Bangladesh1164635+1129114643819274998923
Palestine3159689923596311380
Oman289042217923498263752
Azerbaijan340443+38633815006332056
Honduras286635+1260181611759497430
Qatar225198+1261622600222976
Iraq1552648+9147123332182871411029
Bosnia and Herzegovina20542072859675188460
Netherlands1843521+4584161296178001664425
Serbia720112+19930187104709990
Namibia115793+78421003276092030
Saudi Arabia518143+1194108478167499129
Botswana9765712093137584189
Zambia192071+54471613272181638
Afghanistan144285+41444839648092966
North Macedonia156078+243105489150279
Italy4317415+4743662571279494123209
Greece475919+15533112812874431917
Sri Lanka296516+1666248154099267602
Chile1609177+142810871350261563280
Portugal953059+26255419717292881570
Cuba332968+8853422032351288414
Albania132875+222802456130139
Spain4280429+31171515751812213683457
Myanmar269525+4998770127111185402
UK5697912+2917311185501291584450204
Morocco579272+4110260809589543603
Dominican Republic340053+384331643937302952
Ireland292996+1126225195026265451
Paraguay448918+4102273314593411592
Algeria160868+1305468754042109951
Germany3762958+110826021920373644900
Montenegro101130+69681162498825
Kenya196745+84771343849185762
India31409632+3814641730942099530571328
Norway135714+834596379988952
Venezuela298804+1022131283475282201
France5993937+152422069321116225675383
Tunisia569289+53599032818600460361
Peru2102904+1765195795
Cyprus96991+7891954539977047
Israel860652+1254112006460842992
Bahrain268541+1288371383266321
North America41822295+37612586631393431235021670
South America35109862+201891490677107662132542564
All194749859+376769138838474173561176692451
Oceania95820+16719340146675014
Africa6504946+157906536441642715687031
Asia60485884+214833275096387009456864827
Europe50730331+881783102910112678246500639
MS Zaandam 9+772
Diamond Princess 7128211619
US Virgin Islands17+1117
Puerto Rico39+83621
Guam32+3311