Global Total

Cases


114461339

Deaths


2539040

Recovered


90005158

Active


21917141

Cases Today


+95712

Deaths Today


+2278

Critical


90559
Affected Countries

221

India

Cases


11096731

Deaths


157087

Recovered


10775169

Active


164475

Cases Today


+291

Deaths Today


Critical


8944
Country or Region Cases New Cases Active Deaths Recovered
Caribbean Netherlands429234402
Falkland Islands54846
Isle of Man484+94925410
Macao48147
Anguilla18018
Saint Lucia3356+207409352912
Seychelles2592318112263
Micronesia101
Sao Tome and Principe1786+41403281355
Saint Martin1544133121399
Faeroe Islands65801657
Brunei186+123181
Barbados3038+44661332344
Sint Maarten2055+230271998
Liberia2010+141851884
Guinea Bissau3247+6598482601
Eritrea2847+2158772253
Burundi2181+3814053773
Cambodia805+38328477
New Caledonia58+1355
China89893+6218463685039
New Zealand2376+465262285
Laos45342
Comoros3571+131231443304
Fiji593254
Mongolia2907+4165622249
Taiwan955+1279919
Samoa3+112
Marshall Islands404
Saint Pierre Miquelon24816
Monaco1953+11225241704
Wallis and Futuna927
Tanzania50930521183
Turks and Caicos2114+15227141873
Cayman Islands444+6292413
Yemen2269+22036311435
Solomon Islands18414
Bhutan86741862
Montserrat20+16113
British Virgin Islands153211131
Timor Leste113+22390
Dominica142+115127
Diamond Princess712013699
MS Zaandam9027
San Marino3716+40385743257
St Vincent Grenadines1556+266168932
Western Sahara10118
Liechtenstein2567+129542484
Vanuatu101
Vietnam2448+16537351876
Bermuda705+21112682
Saint Kitts and Nevis41140
Papua New Guinea1275+4741712846
Grenada14801147
Mauritius610+72910571
St Barth573+611101462
Greenland30030
Vatican City27+11215
Antigua and Barbuda726+2542114291
Gambia4691+204541484089
Luxembourg55313+203318963751487
Botswana28371481731023244
Maldives19597+11824046117132
French Polynesia18387134061394842
Mayotte16861137881092964
French Guiana166276547859995
Belize1229314231511836
Andorra10849+2731011010429
Bahamas851910311797309
Uganda40335+132538533414616
Trinidad and Tobago7705+11081397458
Curaçao4727+1068224637
Channel Islands4034+155863893
Malawi31798+12312333104118424
Sierra Leone3887+31187792621
Eswatini17002+30190665014446
Australia28970+5189390926168
Thailand25951+707408325128
Madagascar1983123829719296
Congo8820+19516731287019
Chad3973+163581403475
Iceland604914296006
Guadeloupe9746+21873451592242
Zimbabwe360582005146332590
Angola2078296150619315
Cabo Verde1532439314714784
Ivory Coast32631+15392319231516
Mali836516113526402
Rwanda18790+101122226117307
Djibouti6065+3107635895
Hong Kong11006+2227119910536
Syria15533+66479310239717
Afghanistan55733+193956244449333
South Sudan7926+1553616934217
Réunion1241610945211270
CAR500421634920
Guyana8550+373841957971
Guinea15992+9810068914897
Aruba7876+27240737563
Togo6851+1211169835599
Senegal34520+265475487228894
Equatorial Guinea6005+48292915622
Tajikistan1330809013218
Gibraltar4239+122934124
Nicaragua6445+4720471734225
Cameroon35714+1965256955132594
Cyprus34424+243321362312057
Mauritania17196+921444016542
Malta22482+263272031519447
Sudan28334+313567188022887
Benin54341116704248
Niger47403181724250
DRC25792+101613470718951
Haiti12448+1824872499712
Burkina Faso11982+4334714211493
Suriname8919+63501708399
Somalia6991+30429732313787
Namibia38642+218200242036220
Cuba49161+720427731844566
Jamaica22817+346908241713318
Gabon14564+33013388313143
Lesotho10491+2364542923745
Martinique668765444598
Guatemala174335+52168326374161129
Sri Lanka82890+460405346478373
Paraguay158537+934229253167132445
Bosnia and Herzegovina130979100615071115847
Bahrain121778+6516862444114472
Norway70826+262642162263783
Uruguay57362+820729360349466
Greece189831+1630176456468165718
North Macedonia102482+7208290312691066
Myanmar141890+1572373199131454
Ethiopia158053+1006209632354134736
Mozambique58772+5541738163040761
Albania106215+98635471177568969
Venezuela138739+44465641341130834
S Korea89676+3557376160380697
Bolivia248547+6564436611628192553
Kazakhstan212809+791137262540196543
Honduras169754+84399166414166447
Kyrgyzstan86229+441586146483179
Uzbekistan79886+5082262278442
El Salvador598662700185455312
Georgia270758+24821343510265114
Armenia172058+26554723192163394
Singapore59936+11912959816
Ghana83212+626548059977133
Hungary428599+44699249714974321128
Oman141496+90874671570132459
Estonia65600+12011510358949908
Austria459440+2123204648561430415
Croatia242973+35632135526234234
Ecuador284347+17482975115779238817
UAE391524+293090781221381225
Finland57672+6201093074246000
Qatar163197+4609721257153219
Egypt181829+5883073010639140460
Nepal274143+789622774270407
Slovenia190081+451110353836175210
Zambia78534+3322945109174498
Nigeria155417+341202561905133256
Latvia86186+3769313161875255
Algeria112960+15532005297977976
Kenya105648+18117185185486609
Azerbaijan234537+27025493220228768
Palestine183612+1703146342042166936
Libya133338+880109192179120240
Belarus285959+145977591966276234
Denmark210732+52065262358201848
Slovakia308083+1815455947189255300
Malaysia300752+2437262051130273417
Montenegro75332+543855399965780
Japan430539+1067147127807408020
Morocco483410+41659888615468807
Serbia456450+3210516744429400347
Jordan386496+2584355344675346287
Saudi Arabia377061+33825626488368011
Lebanon372792+3100796354652288505
Panama340445+66491235831325491
Bulgaria246706+10793140210167205137
Dominican Republic239009+804456213093190295
Tunisia232615+651270227974197619
Ireland218980+729191303431323364
Costa Rica204341244422800177099
Lithuania197343+626107853234183324
Kuwait189890+844106151078178197
Moldova184856+1518154433924165489
Italy2907825+18916411966975072398352
Spain3188553+8341471965691422647446
Canada864196+27243086421960811372
Peru1323863+750051570462991225994
USA29202824+64320904563252466919632523
Oceania51161+915794108834279
South America17936527+656126646346561216204452
Mexico2084128+72462688691852571630002
Pakistan579973+11762183612860545277
India11096731+29116447515708710775169
Belgium769414+27606950032205252359
Germany2444177125188705892248400
France3736016+23996339481686332254868
Ukraine1347849+5833151844259821170023
Czechia1235480+7798147584203391067557
North America33504438+8104956934175823323176864
Portugal803844+10717025516276717313
Russia4246079+11359348160861223811797
Philippines576352+21132976312318534271
Poland1706986+10099240388437691422829
Indonesia1334634+5560155765361661142703
Israel774479+1144401085738728633
Bangladesh546216+385408848408496924
Iran1631169+8010177971600731393125
Asia24968244+32232108522739798823485029
Europe34082694+52355964405081243523626209
Romania801994+28304129220350740352
Iraq695489+32484615213406635931
Africa3917554+23563362661036693477619
All114461339+9571221917141253904090005158
Brazil10517232+594388765292542639386440
UK4170519+743412016061227052846208
Turkey2693164+919398938285032565723
Colombia2248135+334343025596602145450
Argentina2104197+5469153164519461899087
South Africa1512225+144733237499411429047
Chile821418+44892398720476776955
Sweden65730912826
Switzerland554932371109966507856
Netherlands1084021+493715543
MS Zaandam 9+772
Diamond Princess 7128211619
US Virgin Islands17+1117
Puerto Rico39+83621
Guam32+3311