Global Total

Cases


177485942

Deaths


3840182

Recovered


161938245

Active


11707515

Cases Today


+86025

Deaths Today


+2044

Critical


83440
Affected Countries

222

India

Cases


29633105

Deaths


379601

Recovered


28388100

Active


865404

Cases Today


+844

Deaths Today


Critical


8944
Country or Region Cases New Cases Active Deaths Recovered
Fiji1443+12110505388
Sao Tome and Principe235814372307
Isle of Man15994291566
Antigua and Barbuda12637421214
Micronesia101
Falkland Islands63063
Greenland49+5940
Turks and Caicos242316182389
Saint Martin2040629121399
Wallis and Futuna44507438
Mauritius1701+21418181265
Grenada161+101160
Solomon Islands20020
St Vincent Grenadines2158+2246121900
Bhutan1842+1634511496
Dominica189+11188
Caribbean Netherlands1623+48171598
Cayman Islands599+6162581
Brunei25083239
Marshall Islands404
Samoa303
Vatican City27027
China91492+21487463686369
Tanzania50930521183
Montserrat200119
Laos2033+812031910
Diamond Princess712013699
MS Zaandam9027
Saint Pierre Miquelon26125
Saint Kitts and Nevis244+1818064
Western Sahara10118
Saint Helena202
New Caledonia128+27058
British Virgin Islands248381209
Vanuatu4013
St Barth10055421462
Anguilla1090109
Faeroe Islands757171739
Macao52+1151
Finland94026+1034705996746000
Vietnam11551+3396900614590
Moldova255878+489106156248812
North Macedonia155568+284205472149676
Norway1284993875779088952
Montenegro99988+24406160297980
Equatorial Guinea8662+121291208413
Channel Islands4112+1370863956
Uganda64521+14221558245948480
Bahrain260334+811115951246247493
DRC35918+250720585427859
Bosnia and Herzegovina204730+33168039608178319
Zambia115824+269014485144499895
Ghana94699+80121379092696
Cameroon800901475131077305
Cyprus73311+64122137471716
Maldives70897+224816619862533
Luxembourg70466+2151881869130
Namibia67021+120610443104055538
Kenya176137+456518153428120894
Botswana61457373392656798
Jamaica49379+2320448101227919
Liberia2575+40382942099
Cabo Verde31704+5783827630590
Mozambique71651+8387284269937
French Guiana25950+162158191369995
Gabon2475568815723910
Mayotte20176170391732964
French Polynesia18947+83414218771
Seychelles1363014075012173
Bahamas12225+2681223911174
Burundi5037+1142568773
Congo1212175016011211
Eritrea5012+31509174486
Sint Maarten2543+1169322442
Lesotho10923+241543266443
Yemen6864+1173913503775
Sierra Leone4449+161176823191
Venezuela254116+1233168582865234393
Niger5452+6881925172
Suriname18825+226398441814423
Guyana18530+84169243716401
Myanmar146051+22596993248133104
Haiti16775+113384736012568
South Sudan106885911510514
Eswatini18754+811967617959
Andorra13828+27512713626
Chad4943+121744767
Mauritania20151+4245147719223
Martinique12178+68119829898
Somalia14823+669497757099
Burkina Faso13459516713287
Belize12989+1817332612490
Aruba11084+31910710958
Benin8140+31581037979
Qatar220033+1462102579217352
Nicaragua7696+3432831884225
Saint Lucia5186+688805018
Bermuda2499+15332461
Malawi34588+24653116232773
Gambia6016141805822
Honduras249118+1003151896667490548
S Korea149191+54467601993140438
Australia30285+1318691029189
Togo13651+2020912613316
New Zealand2711+223262662
San Marino50901904999
Djibouti115751315411408
Albania132469+81362454129879
Mali14356+438485239985
Monaco2532+626332473
Thailand204595+2331354051525167665
Algeria134115+37337172358893355
Sri Lanka228256334632315192478
Trinidad and Tobago29309+327895668619667
Mongolia83128+23952409038958649
Syria24904+441393182121690
Cambodia40157+693546436834325
Papua New Guinea1679149416516132
Guadeloupe16608+78141332252250
Zimbabwe40318+2411625163737056
Rwanda28912+298215737226383
Kyrgyzstan111990+64765131912103565
Uzbekistan104463+3503424711100328
Gibraltar431213944205
Curaçao122962812312145
Barbados4038+120473971
Armenia223904+9938814490215533
Taiwan13409+17048894788042
Liechtenstein302613592954
El Salvador762973196231070791
Guinea Bissau3809+6190693550
Sudan36304+263578273229994
Singapore62339+243943461911
Tajikistan1330809013218
Nigeria167095+1714952117163483
Estonia130658+5932041266126188
Timor Leste8412+711354197039
Latvia136403+15624482475131480
Ivory Coast47909+14933730647266
Angola36921+131530484230775
Guinea23398+9174316721488
Comoros3903+2151463742
Iceland6622+130306562
Réunion28441+1206188822026333
Slovenia256701+11822764409250016
Oman240708+2142253092591212808
Libya189888+330112513166175471
Madagascar41998+3278889240318
CAR7101144986859
Hong Kong11882+17221011600
Senegal42118+68295115640667
Malta30585+34541930121
Afghanistan9491929220376161938
Cuba160594+153774741106152014
Bulgaria420654+1611175117932390971
Philippines1332832+541456170231211253541
Greece416195+794942212459394314
Belarus407748+88742293006400513
Tunisia372221+19973371913656324846
Costa Rica345312+1708756504407265255
Uruguay343615+2797313375089307189
Azerbaijan335264+6814304958328876
Kuwait331013+1487163321831312850
Iraq1269440+513968167167811184492
Palestine311948+25840163542304390
Asia53858393+58286203917275356451065657
Dominican Republic310391+914534023717253272
Europe47280463+192721481512108884444710107
All177485942+86025117075153840182161938245
Guatemala273730+1740169148500248316
Netherlands1675644+101674647177191583278
Ireland267344+283116724941250731
Serbia715307+16035316980704796
Saudi Arabia469414+1239106067621451187
Morocco524475+47634649217511794
Italy4247032+12551058861271014014045
Colombia3802052+24452165645969653539442
Spain3745199+3432131416805793533204
Ethiopia274480+134183434257251880
Paraguay396149+26675468511069330395
Panama389173+84896516452373070
Israel839701+112216428833052
France57445891228931105305511166
Mexico2459601+42502691412304241960036
Bolivia411677+25716945515738326484
South America30921662+2571194185695168328028123
Peru2007477189261
Germany372530343765906383590900
Belgium1077087+50848965250991003023
Kazakhstan404064+1068198954195379974
India29633105+84486540437960128388100
Pakistan944065+10383990521828882332
Ukraine2226037+104533212518472140978
Hungary807209+1074436429944732901
Georgia356179+81193085096341775
Czechia1665526+2134295302541630977
Lithuania278072+12693584352264362
Poland2878061+241154189746882649184
Slovakia391149+62114912456377544
Japan777643+14182651514187736941
Russia5249990+133972939141275764828500
Egypt274404+6095606315691202650
Indonesia1937652+9944120306534761763870
Austria649002+153343110671634900
Croatia358823+1468018162349860
Brazil17543853+88992110804349116415944646
Africa5126414+4384175021358734573039
Turkey5342028+595582127488795211022
Iran3060135+10487281221824802696434
UK4581006+76731609071279174292182
Argentina4172742+27260314159866153771968
Romania1079983+1043268320281044687
South Africa1761066+843686574580871616405
Malaysia673026+5150679494142600935
Chile1487239+457642960308651413414
Canada1404093+80814923259721363198
Sweden108463639685145371030414
Switzerland701260+2821907410867671319
Portugal859045+9732549317049816503
Jordan744377+50070939614727670
Bangladesh837247+39565021313282773752
Nepal614216+2014621378558543521
Denmark290686+35369642527281195
North America40227507+5322582561690894733492944
UAE601950+2127190771734581139
Oceania70782+1361857125667669
Lebanon542819+17070667804527949
Ecuador439374+2351966821061398645
USA34352236+51515781361572228578701
MS Zaandam 9+772
Diamond Princess 7128211619
US Virgin Islands17+1117
Puerto Rico39+83621
Guam32+3311