Global Total

Cases


231990471

Deaths


4753170

Recovered


208618234

Active


18619067

Cases Today


+123340

Deaths Today


+2583

Critical


95243
Affected Countries

223

India

Cases


33624419

Deaths


446690

Recovered


32876319

Active


301410

Cases Today


+1347

Deaths Today


Critical


8944
Country or Region Cases New Cases Active Deaths Recovered
Micronesia101
China95986+381020463690330
Marshall Islands404
Samoa303
Saint Helena202
Vanuatu4013
Cayman Islands795+4462747
Grenada4766+12820021052659
Sudan38182+1053250289432038
St Vincent Grenadines3158+87777172364
Gambia9911+10283359548
New Zealand4162+18250273885
Laos21080+43415496165568
Papua New Guinea19278+9679922518254
Suriname396091191584126853
Turks and Caicos2830+660222748
CAR11371+3144121006859
Niger5974+3502015723
Greenland553+12155398
Nicaragua13730+70593022034225
Benin22958+1508551015417294
Mauritius15161+29813236711854
Martinique4054539859582104
Congo14113+99150119112421
Montserrat33+12130
Liberia5782412835458
Taiwan16181+516284115178
Brunei5960+2631905334022
Tajikistan17084012416960
Haiti21540+54158261019348
New Caledonia5959+15458297258
Antigua and Barbuda2902+87984641854
St Barth1565+1711003462
Solomon Islands20020
Saint Lucia11053+9222121838658
Macao66+3363
Falkland Islands67463
Angola54280+4405634147147175
Trinidad and Tobago49688+2464270144143977
Palau505
Timor Leste19350+42104511318192
Hong Kong12186+98221311891
Bhutan2599332593
Vatican City27027
Malta37077+1683945735781
Gibraltar5510+867975346
Fiji50701+1611350359036608
Equatorial Guinea11806+262143914210225
Yemen8861+31171816735470
Faeroe Islands1098+125721039
San Marino541960905269
Burundi163561554538773
British Virgin Islands264250372555
Burkina Faso14116+2415017913787
Diamond Princess712013699
MS Zaandam9027
Andorra15167+117113014966
Comoros4112+2121473953
DRC56617+15424676108330858
Madagascar4289861895841322
Réunion5324186836352010
Western Sahara10118
Eswatini45701+68794121043697
French Polynesia40178606761133500
French Guiana39790+299295392569995
Cabo Verde37355+6571733436304
Mauritania35777+6086976834140
Seychelles2125748511520657
Bahamas20603+315181652218265
Mayotte20219+14170771782964
Somalia19583913910999345
Curaçao16303+4948215915662
Aruba15370+1925816014952
Lesotho1439571624036830
Djibouti1225325316211838
Iceland11632+383483311251
Isle of Man7324+24483516790
Eritrea6685+515426628
Saint Martin3727+812273551399
Liechtenstein3439+343603336
Monaco3302+231333238
Dominica3197545132639
Caribbean Netherlands2003+567181918
Saint Kitts and Nevis176278210970
Sierra Leone639318951214377
Wallis and Futuna44507438
Anguilla364+14181345
Guyana30696+252380874926139
Guinea30343+25133137628636
Gabon29126+400240717826541
Tanzania1367+350113450183
Guadeloupe53140+660502006902250
Belize19600+171195140217247
Syria32138+3976568218723383
South Sudan11926+2742312811375
Togo25083+97310621921758
Channel Islands11466+393369711033
Mali15130+732854714255
Saint Pierre Miquelon31031
Guinea Bissau6099+56891355275
Chad503191744848
Barbados7232+167857646311
Bermuda4982+1821612523318
Sao Tome and Principe3295+78589472659
Sint Maarten4197+19165623970
Jamaica81828+43428463182151544
Hungary820078+531813330151781794
Mexico3619115+101393734122747032971000
Netherlands199330966885181471908277
Thailand1549285+11975124540161431408602
Kenya248069+39436895082239298
Bolivia498595+2642366318696456236
S Korea298402+3273295472441266414
Australia95798+185522970122071608
Peru2171374199182
Pakistan1236888+206052042275241157322
Honduras363017+7362443999679108939
Belgium1233723+220063499255541144670
Kazakhstan874920+23245562110999808300
Singapore84510+1650110427373395
Germany4194549148616939333952000
Venezuela360849122604379344210
Cambodia108257+81658572218100182
Ukraine2387750+826788984555572243209
Mongolia292591+266266901189284712
Kyrgyzstan178202+7928392599172764
Uzbekistan171588+50843571218166013
Afghanistan155019+59242947198123527
Czechia1688953+5026047304521652454
El Salvador10202413869317484981
Georgia605360+1597230318787573542
Lithuania324329+1609205484896298885
Armenia257620+1066132685239239113
Estonia153071+64494531343142275
Japan1689899+209344723174211627755
Nigeria203991+47791812671192139
Rwanda96570+23349876124245452
Malawi61475+225137227254066
Denmark356326+38246722640349014
Ivory Coast59656+98188058957187
Poland2902591+917166244755712660776
Tunisia703732+673674024705672287
Slovakia407799+1039951912596385684
Slovenia289225+1005136064531271088
Uganda122903+31223784314095979
Israel1256600+8536559576111183394
Finland13857891516106246000
Philippines2470235+16907165110374052267720
Qatar236123+1071521604233998
Argentina5248847+1849261071148285107912
Colombia4948513+1702338721260684788573
Spain4946601+2746152205862294708167
Italy4653696+37971035561306034419537
Ghana126313+16738671142121304
Austria734302+21452099810961702343
South Africa2894342+226150682869672756693
Senegal73728+9486185571387
Bangladesh1549553+123312983273681509202
Malaysia2171232+14554195837249311950464
Iraq1990316+296481174220391887103
Indonesia4206253+2137440711413814020801
Chile1650238+8296867374231605948
Romania1187773+767655407362301096136
Sweden114940727270147811107356
Portugal1065633+75731759179471015927
Croatia399054+129385778580381897
Serbia899485+64621197227966771797
Montenegro128796+41979491884118963
Switzerland833383+15026813911052754192
Jordan818358+8711234610653795359
Nepal789872+11032028711081758504
Vietnam736972+853721289318220505859
UAE734275+30357812086726408
Greece643055+20332786514639600551
Lebanon621155+603256338268587254
Saudi Arabia546843+5123138688535842
Guatemala545796+37723391113283498602
Belarus526242+1994118724066510304
Costa Rica521182+2550947896189420204
Ecuador5078583125832720443880
Bulgaria491327+19044187420423429030
Azerbaijan478715+1128256576415446643
Paraguay459779+28112516142442512
Myanmar455074+16672936917413408292
Kuwait411406+486792444408283
Palestine394683+2231291713997361515
Uruguay388313+12214736051380789
Ireland381883+1163426505209334024
Dominican Republic356694+37348904035347769
Ethiopia339658+1352280395331306288
Libya335991+936778794588253524
North Macedonia189159+524122076557170395
Oman30355142904093295168
Moldova287730+119494136665271652
Bahrain274676+627341389272553
Bosnia and Herzegovina230801+5892816110422192218
Zambia208778+635833642204553
Norway186035+7059623385088952
Albania166690+826121572619151914
Botswana17642720162360172051
Latvia153403+71074342675143294
Mozambique150439+6921591908146372
Namibia12707110443488122539
Cyprus117868+1092656255190755
Cameroon854143613136880433
Maldives84164+61162523082309
Luxembourg77762+74116283575765
Morocco927127+16201759114102895434
Zimbabwe129134+33026934600121841
Sri Lanka511372+13324615012530452692
Canada1598800+460045024276201526156
Panama465736+26537637197454776
Cuba839981+7695368527104796025
Algeria202449+166580595758138632
Egypt300278+5682989717110253271
France69836011575591164206709622
India33624419+134730141044669032876319
South America37672144+264840928115103335680183
USA43668680985039470529333112993
North America52471164+1106010853193106557640552395
Russia7398415+220416043872030956590933
Brazil21327616+1943840751059369820326408
UK7601487+3562313343671359836131137
Turkey6987494+27197471548627456453201
Africa8297453+6825042882088177584348
Asia75024969+597842688260111080271225907
Europe58307462+493623682980121417453410308
Iran5519728+108434796681190824920978
Oceania216558+2188494182753164387
All231990471+123340186190674753170208618234
MS Zaandam 9+772
Diamond Princess 7128211619
US Virgin Islands17+1117
Puerto Rico39+83621
Guam32+3311